SA Inter-Provincial Tournament

YearVenueA-Section WinnersRelegatedB-Section Winners
2021San Lameer
2020No tournament due to Covid-19
2019Mbombela GCEkurhuleniKwaZulu-NatalNorth West
2018Oubaai GCCentral GautengFree StateWestern Province
2017Bryanston CCCentral GautengWestern ProvinceFree State
2016Fish River Sun CCSouthern CapeBolandKwaZulu-Natal
2015Glendower GCCentral GautengEastern ProvinceGauteng North
2014Westlake GCCentral GautengGauteng NorthEastern Province
2013Rustenburg GCGauteng NorthKwaZulu-NatalEkurhuleni
2012Port Elizabeth GCWestern Province & Boland (shared)LimpopoSouthern Cape
2011Bloemfontein GCCentral GautengSouthern CapeLimpopo
2010Pretoria CCWestern ProvinceFree State & Northern CapeGauteng North
2009Durban CCKwaZulu-NatalGauteng NorthSouthern Cape
2008Hermanus GCWestern ProvinceEkurhuleniKwaZulu-Natal
2007Kyalami CCBolandKwaZulu-NatalFree State & Northern Cape
2006East London GCCentral GautengKwaZulu-NatalEkurhuleni
2005Benoni CCCentral GautengEastern ProvinceEkurhuleni
2004Mowbray GCWestern ProvinceNorth WestKwaZulu-Natal
2003Port Elizabeth GCWestern ProvinceFree State & Northern CapeEastern Province
2002Potchefstroom GCWestern ProvinceEastern ProvinceFree State & Northern Cape
2001Pretoria CCCentral GautengFree State & Northern CapeNorth West
2000Bloemfontein GCWestern ProvinceKwaZulu-NatalFree State & Northern Cape
1999Royal Durban GCKwaZulu-NatalNorth WestEastern Province
1998Modderfontein GCWestern ProvinceEastern ProvinceBoland
1997East London GCWestern ProvinceNatalWestern Transvaal
1996Clovelly CCWestern ProvinceBorderNorthern Transvaal
1995Port Elizabeth GCSouthern TransvaalWestern TransvaalBorder
1994Royal Durban GCWestern ProvinceNorthern TransvaalSouthern Transvaal
1993Glendower GCSouthern TransvaalEastern TransvaalWestern Transvaal
1992Kimberley GCSouthern TransvaalWestern TransvaalEastern Transvaal
1991Humewood GCSouthern TransvaalNatalEastern Province
1990Kempton Park GCSouthern TransvaalEastern ProvinceWestern Transvaal
1989East London GCWestern ProvinceNatal RobinsEastern Province
1988Paarl GCSouthern TransvaalEastern TransvaalNatal Robins
1987Huletts GCWestern ProvinceEastern ProvinceEastern Transvaal
1986Port Elizabeth GCWestern ProvinceFree State & Northern CapeEastern Province
1985Bloemfontein GCSouthern TransvaalEastern ProvinceFree State & Northern Cape
1984East London GCNorthern TransvaalNatal RobinsEastern Province
1983Durban GCNatalEastern TransvaalWestern Province
1982Rand Park GCSouthern TransvaalWestern ProvinceNatal Robins
1981Royal Durban GCWestern ProvinceEastern ProvinceEastern Transvaal
1980Mowbray GCNatalNatal RobinsEastern Province
1979Bloemfontein GCSouthern TransvaalWestern ProvinceNatal Robins
1978Killarney GCSouthern TransvaalEastern ProvinceFree State & Northern Cape
1977East London GCSouthern TransvaalNatal RobinsEastern Province
1976Port Elizabeth GCWestern ProvinceWestern TransvaalNatal Robins
1975Huletts GCSouthern TransvaalEastern TransvaalNorthern Transvaal
1974Hans Merensky GCSouthern TransvaalNorthern TransvaalWestern Transvaal
1973George GCSouthern TransvaalWestern TransvaalEastern Transvaal
1972Hermanus GCWestern ProvinceEastern TransvaalNorthern Transvaal
1971Royal Durban GCNatalNorthern TransvaalWestern Province
1970East London GCSouthern TransvaalEastern ProvinceNorthern Transvaal
1969Royal JohannesburgSouthern TransvaalWestern ProvinceEastern Province
1968Durban CCNatalNorthern TransvaalEastern Transvaal
1967George GCSouthern TransvaalEastern TransvaalWestern Transvaal
1966Hermanus GCSouthern TransvaalEastern ProvinceWestern Province
1965Humewood GCSouthern TransvaalWestern TransvaalEastern Province
1964Emfuleni GCSouthern TransvaalNatal RobinsWestern Transvaal
1963No Tournament
1962Bloemfontein GCSouthern TransvaalEastern ProvinceNorthern Transvaal
1961Humewood CCEastern ProvinceWestern ProvinceSouthern Transvaal
1960Durban CCNatalSouthern TransvaalNatal Robins